The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office



Staff Directory

Facilities Services "One Call": (865) 946-7777
Click here to Request Service

Click here for fax numbers
OFFICE/TITLE NAME/EMAIL LINK PHONE
Associate Vice Chancellor Dave Irvin (865) 974-2178
Senior Administrative Services Assistant Beth Atkins (865) 974-2178

Director (Facilities Operations) Bob Caudill (865) 974-4685
Director (Zone Maintenance) Terry Ledford (865) 406-1736
Director (Utility Services) Roy Warwick (865) 974-7768
Director (Design) Andy Powers (865) 599-3254
Director (Construction) Tim Tomlinson (865) 771-0546
Director (Admin & Support Services) Sheree Spoons (865) 974-8160
Director (Special Projects) Leo Pedigo (865) 974-2391
Director (Communications & Info Services) Kevin Garland (865) 214-7898

Administrative & Support Services Director - Sheree Spoons  
  -Office Manager Richard Johnson (865) 974-7794
  -Administrative Support Assistant Amanda Ruelle (865) 974-6669
     
  -Accounting Assistant (Payroll) Arlene Williams (865) 974-3146
  -Accounting Assistant (Invoicing) Mitzi Prowell (865) 974-7131
  -Administrative Support Assistant    Amy Miller (865) 974-7790
  -Administrative Support Assistant (Work Orders) Ann Free (865) 946-7777
  -Maintenance Service Dispatcher (Night Dispatch) Tom Harbin (865) 974-2158

Administrative Support Pool    
  -Administrative Support Assistant (Special Projects) Sherrill Cox (865) 974-2176
  -Administrative Support Assistant (Electrical Services) Lisa Hayes (865) 974-2505
  -Administrative Support Assistant (A/C & Plumbing Services) Nikki Woolsey (865) 974-3478
  -Administrative Support Assistant (Construction & Design Services) Christy Couch

Air Conditioning Services Director - Roy Warwick  
  -General Superintendent Wally Beets  (865) 974-7776
     
  -Senior Craft Specialist (Building Control Maintenance) Steve Costner (865) 974-0716
  -A/C Foreman (Maintenance & Operations) Ken Wolfenbarger (865) 974-8167
  -A/C Foreman (Maintenance & Operations) David Ridings (865) 974-3478
  -A/C Foreman (Cooling Towers) Tim Brooks (865) 974-3478
  -Stock Clerk James King (865) 974-4344

Special Projects Director - Leo Pedigo  
  -Administrative Support Assistant    Veronica Huff (865) 974-2391

Building Finishes Director - Bob Caudill  
  -General Superintendent  vacant (865) 974-6669
     
  -Supervisor Mac Chamberlain (865) 974-7764
  -Carpentry Foreman (Maintenance Carpentry) Dale Abernathy (865) 974-6669
  -Carpentry Foreman (Maintenance Carpentry) Timothy Matthews (865) 974-6669
  -Painting Foreman (Maintenance Painting) Ronald Couch (865) 974-6669

Building Services Director - Bob Caudill  
  -Assistant Director Gordon Nelson (865) 974-5107
  -Administrative Support Assistant Emily Tackett (865) 974-5107
     
  -Manager (Recycling) Jay Price (865) 974-3480
  -Supervisor (Arena) Sandra Britt (865) 974-5107
  -Coordinator (Alumni Memorial Building) Sherri Satterfield (865) 974-2200
     
  -Service Supervisor (Athletics) Marie Lemons (865) 974-5107
  -Service Supervisor Robert Demonbrun (865) 974-5107
  -Service Supervisor Al Henriquez (865) 974-5107
  -Service Supervisor Jessica Hurt (865) 974-5107
  -Service Supervisor Angela Jones (865) 974-5107
  -Service Supervisor Christopher Mahoney (865) 974-5107
  -Service Supervisor Deborah Miolen (865) 974-5107
  -Service Supervisor Sheena Rhea (865) 974-5107
  -Service Supervisor Ashley Savage Gilliam (865) 974-5107
  -Service Supervisor Sandra Slusser (865) 974-5107

Communications & Information Services Director - Kevin Garland  
     
Office of Sustainability:    
  -Manager Preston Jacobsen  (865) 909-7428
  -Outreach Coordinator Elizabeth Boehmer  (865) 974-2604
     
Communications/Public Relations:    
  -Coordinator Brooke Krempa  (865) 214-7662
     
IT Support & Maintenance:    
  -Sr. IT Technologist II Jim McCarter  (865) 438-0708
  -IT Technologist II Brock Ellis  (865) 257-9747
     
Employee Training & Development:    
  -Coordinator Keisha Gracius  (865) 974-2510
  -Training Specialist  vacant (865) 974-2387
  -Training Specialist Charles Farley  (865) 974-6427

Construction Director - Tim Tomlinson  
     
Construction Team (In-House):    
  -General Superintendent Roger McDonald (865) 705-9994
  -Construction Foreman Michael Duncan (865) 974-5020
  -Construction Foreman Michael Musselman (865) 974-5020
     
Construction Project Management:    
  -Project Manager (Architect) Darcy Rathjen  
     
  -General Superintendent David Bryan (865) 406-6923
  -Project Coordinator Mark Henegar (865) 974-6153
  -Project Coordinator Danny Pritchard (865) 974-2932
  -Project Coordinator George McGhee (865) 974-4468
  -Project Coordinator Wes Hinshaw (865) 974-4484
  -Project Coordinator Randall Huelsman (865) 974-4474
  -Project Coordinator Richard Caldwell (865) 974-4478
  -Project Coordinator Bryan Lord (865) 974-4472
     
  -Project Coordinator (Estimation) Jeff Barnes (865) 974-3406
  -Project Coordinator (Estimation) Dean Wessels (865) 974-5890
     
Design Director - Andy Powers  
     
Project Management:    
  -Project Manager (Architect Designer) Bill Pace (865) 974-9384
  -Project Manager (Architect) Keith Downen (865) 974-7759
  -Project Manager (Architect) David Crigger (865) 755-3314
  -Project Manager (Architect) Mark Powell (865) 806-0001
  -Project Manager (Mechanical Engineer) Dan Smith (865) 974-8174
  -Project Manager (Civil Engineer) Fran West (865) 617-5342
  -Project Manager (Storm Water Engineer) Garrett Ferry (865) 805-9729
  -Project Coordinator (Architect) Justin Dothard (865) 805-2549
  -Project Coordinator (Architect) Teresita Hegarty (404) 980-1371
  -Project Coordinator (Interior Design) Tiffany Shuler (865) 974-5487
     
Codes Enforcement:    
  -Manager  vacant (865) 806-0001
  -Codes Inspector  vacant  
     
Archives/Space Inventory:    
  -Archiver Tiffanie Casteel (865) 974-7756
  -Sr. Drafter Barbara King (865) 974-0096

Electrical Services Director - Roy Warwick  
  -General Superintendent Cesar Penalba (865) 974-7769
     
  -Electrician Foreman (Electrical Maintenance) Radovan Psar (865) 974-9223
  -Electrician Foreman (High Voltage Maintenance) Guy Bayless, Jr. (865) 974-9223
  -Electrician Foreman (Fire Alarm & Security System Maintenance) Michael Tackett (865) 974-7767

Facilities Stores (Supply Warehousing) Director - Sheree Spoons  
  -Supervisor Ed Maples (865) 974-4344
  -Data Integrity Clerk Melissa Leek (865) 974-7738
     
  -Buyer Tom Anderson (865) 974-5514
  -Buyer Luther Holloway (865) 974-0532
  -Buyer Tony Lawson (865) 974-7737
  -Front Counter   (865) 974-7734

Landscape Response Team (LRT) Director - Andy Powers  
  -Landscape Architect, LLA Ted Murphy (865) 974-2178
  -Project Manager Bethany Morris (865) 974-7760

Landscape Services Director - Bob Caudill  
  -Assistant Director Jason Cottrell (865) 974-3486
  -Administrative Support Assistant Jeaneen Smith (865) 974-3486
     
  -Supervisor (Heavy Equipment) Harley Finley (865) 974-3486
  -Supervisor Larry Stalans  (865) 974-3486
     
  -Foreman Willie Battle  (865) 974-3486
  -Foreman Jacob Capps  (865) 974-3486
  -Foreman Kim Gregg  (865) 974-3486
  -Foreman Dennis McGhee  (865) 974-3486
  -Foreman Nathan Ownby  (865) 974-3486
  -Foreman Keith Scott  (865) 974-3486
  -Foreman Jason Smith  (865) 974-3486
  -Foreman Donald Taylor  (865) 974-3486

Lock & Key Services Director - Bob Caudill  
  -Foreman Chris Blair (865) 974-2051
  -Administrative Support Assistant Stacey Cooper (865) 974-4371

Plumbing & Heating Director - Roy Warwick  
  -General Superintendent Wes Willoughby (865) 771-0467
     
  -Foreman Dwight Beckham (865) 974-3401
  -Foreman Jeff Miller (865) 974-3401
  -Foreman Todd Curnutt (865) 974-3401

Rapid Response Team (RRT) Director - Bob Caudill  
  -General Superintendent Dennis Lee (865) 974-7748
     
  -Supervisor Phillip Standifer (865) 974-5107
  -Sr RRT Member Robert Hopkins (865) 974-5107
  -Sr RRT Member Brickey Hearon (865) 974-5107

Safety & Sanitation Director - Bob Caudill  
  -Superintendent Randy Hamilton (865) 974-8161

Special Team to Assist Research (STAR) Director - Terry Ledford  
  -General Superintendent Derek Bailey (865) 659-6377
  -Sr Star Team Member Mark Wagner (865) 659-6377
  -Sr Star Team Member Theresa Furbush (865) 659-6377

Steam Plant Director - Roy Warwick  
  -General Superintendent Darryl Ford (865) 974-2476
  -Administrative Support Assistant Ethel Brown (865) 974-2476
     
  -Craft Supervisor Jackie Summey (865) 974-2476
  -General Maintenance Supervisor Tommy Oakley (865) 974-2476

Utility Services Director - Roy Warwick  
  -Accounts Payable Specialist (Billing) Tracy Ridings (865) 974-2415

Zone Maintenance Director - Terry Ledford  
  -Assistant Director David Cash (865) 256-1732
  -Assistant Director Barry Mitchell (865) 705-7627
  -Administrative Support Assistant Hazel Norris (865) 974-5346
     
  -Foreman (Athletics) Gene Llewellyn (865) 974-5346
  -Foreman (Dining Halls) Samuel Webb (865) 974-5346
  -Foreman (Residence Halls) John Seivers (865) 974-5346
  -Foreman Dewayne Doane (865) 974-5346
  -Foreman Robert Frick (865) 974-5346
  -Foreman Everett Hanley (865) 974-5346
  -Foreman George Hutchins (865) 974-5346
  -Foreman Richard Hutsell (865) 974-5346
  -Foreman Harls McHone (865) 974-5346
  -Foreman Eric Poe (865) 974-5346
  -Foreman Johnny Waggoner (865) 974-5346

FAX Numbers    
  -Administration (865) 974-7786  
  -Administrative & Support Services (865) 974-4213  
  -Central Supply (865) 974-3197; (865) 974-7735
  -Construction Managment (865) 974-3535  
  -Design & Construction (865) 974-7686  
  -Facilities Operations (865) 974-3375  
  -Landscape Services (865) 974-3375  
  -Lock & Key Services (865) 974-1933  


 

Contribute to a big idea. Give to UT.

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System