Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

Staff Directory

Facilities Services One Call Line is available 24 hours a day, every day of the year. For service requests, click here. Click on a subunit below for contact information for staff members. Click on a staff member’s name to send an email, or hover over a name to see the email address.

Associate Vice Chancellor
Dave Irvin
Office: (865) 974-2178
Cell: (713) 416-2180
  Sr. Admin Services Asst.
  Beth Atkins
Office: (865) 974-2178
Leo Pedigo
Office: (865) 974-2391
Cell: (865) 974-3143
  Administrative Specialist II
  Veronica Huff
Office: (865) 974-2391
Administration Fax: (865) 974-7786
Sheree Spoons Office: (865) 974-8160
  Accounting Specialist (A/P)
  Mitzi Prowell
Office: (865) 974-7131
  Admin Coordinator
  Arlene Williams
Office: (865) 974-3146
  Accounting Asst.
  Amanda Ruelle
Office: (865) 974-2802
  Assistant Manager
  Amy Miller
Office: (865) 974-7790
  Buyer
  Tom Anderson
Office: (865) 974-5514
  Buyer
  Luther Holloway
Office: (865) 974-0532
  Central Supply Manager
  Ed Maples
Office: (865) 974-4344
  Office Manager
  Richard Johnson
Office: (865) 974-7794
  Buyer
  Amanda Clark
Office: (865) 974-7737
  Warehouse Manager
  Donnie Carden
Office: (865) 974-7734
  Accountant
  Darren Mullins
Office: (865) 974-2835
  Accounting Specialist II.
  Stevin Amonett
Fax:865-974-4213
  Administrative Specialist III
  Nikki Woolsey
Office: (865) 974-3176
   Accounting Specialist III
  Jim Tolbert, Jr.
Office: (865) 974-2347
   Accounting Coordinator
  Tracy Walker
Office: (865) 974-2176
Admin & Support Fax: (865) 974-7786
Central Supply Fax: (865) 974-3197; (865) 974-7735
-
Kevin Garland Office: (865) 974-4009
Cell: (865) 214-7898
Shawn Benson Cell: (423) 620-9913
  Sr. Computer Support Spec.
  Jim McCarter  
Cell: (865) 438-0708
   IT Technologist II
  Tim Baker  
Cell: (865) 206-6954
  Training Coordinator
  Rebecca Alcorn
Office: (865) 974-2510
  Training Specialist Assistant
  Beth O'Neill
Office: (865) 974-6247
  Training Administrative Specialist
  Anna Best
Office: (865) 974-9441
  Training Specialist
  Robert Moyer
Office: (865) 974-7386
  Communications Coordinator I
  Sam Jones Ledford
Cell: (865) 771-1531
Training Fax: (865)974-4213
Roger McDonald Office: (865) 974-2505
Cell: 865-705-9994
Assistant Director
  Bryan Lord
Office: (865) 974-4472
Cell: (865) 776-5508
  STAR Team Supervisor
  Randy Huelsman
Office: (865) 974-4474
Cell: (865) 809-4662
  Project Coordinator
  Rick Caldwell
Cell: (865) 661-5694
  Construction Foreman
  Michael Duncan
Office: (865) 974-5020
  Construction Foreman
  Michael Musselman
Office: (865) 974-5020
  Project Coordinator
  Wesley Hinshaw
Office: (865) 974-4484
  Project Estimator
  Dean Wessels
Cell: (865) 255-3876
  Project Estimator
  Jeff Barnes
Cell: (865) 382-9548
  Project Coordinator
  Emily Lingerfelt
Cell: (423) 507-4782
  Project Coordinator
  Rick Gometz
Cell: (865) 621-8178
  Project Coordinator
  Kenny Lane
Cell: (865) 850-9353
Project Coordinator
Edward Pennoyer
Office: (865) 974-3146
Paint & Sign Foreman
Ronald Couch
Office: (865) 974-6821
Sign Maker
Steve Moyers
Office: (865) 974-6821
Sign Maker
Mike Atkinson
Office: (865) 974-6821
Construction Management Fax: (865) 974-3535
Andy Powers Office: (865) 974-2178
Cell: (865) 599-3254
  Space & Archives Inventory Coordinator
  Tiffanie Casteel
Office: (865) 974-7756
  Landscape Response Architect
  Ted Murphy
Cell: (865) 406-8247
  Architect I
  David Crigger
Cell: (865) 659-6931
  GIS Coordinator III
  Maria Martinez
Cell: (352) 256-5447
  Stormwater Coordinator
  Garrett Ferry
Cell: (865) 805-4007
  Project Coordinator
  Justin Dothard
Cell: (865) 805-2549
  Project Manager
  Bethany Morris
Cell: (865) 776-1812
  Project Manager
  Bill Pace
Office: (865) 974-3425
  Project Manager
  Dan Smith
Cell: (865) 206-8286
  Project Manager
  Keith Downen
Cell: (865) 300-9940
  Architect / Project Manager
  Ed Householder
Cell: (865) 661-4881
  Project Manager
   Helen Hennon
Cell: (865) 607-1325
  Project Manager
  Tiffany Shuler
Cell: (865) 292-5087
  Project Manager
  Barbara Tallent
Cell: (865) 805-6515
  Senior Drafter
  Barbara King
Office: (865) 974-0096
Design & Construction Fax: (865) 974-7686
Landscape Services Fax: (865) 974-3375
Bob Caudill Office: (865) 974-4685
Cell: (865) 789-2318
  Building Services Asst. Director
  Gordon Nelson
Office: (865) 974-2054
Cell: (865) 748-4205
  Recycling & Sustainability Manager
  Jay Price
Office: (865) 974-3480
Cell: (865) 200-7662
  Building Services Foreman
  Steven Hill
Office: (865) 974-5107
  Building Services Foreman
  Rebecca Cinnamon
Office: (865) 974-1002
  Building Services Foreman
  Donna Norris
Office: (865) 974-5107
  Building Services Foreman
  Chris Mahoney
Office: (865) 974-5107
Cell: (865) 974-4459
  Building Services Foreman
  Marie Lemons
Office: (865) 974-0113
  Building Services Foreman
  Roxy Lyons
Office: (865) 974-5107
  Building Services Foreman
  Tyler Vandiver
Office: (865) 974-5107
  Building Services Foreman
  Melinda Townsend
Office: (865) 974-5107
  Building Services Foreman
  Jawan Payne
Office: (865) 974-5107
  Building Services Foreman
  Debra Smithers
Office: (865) 974-0144
  TBA Supervisor
  Sandra Britt
Office: (865) 974-0114
  Building Services Foreman
  Sandra Slusser
Office: (865) 974-5107
  Landscape Asst. Director
  Jason Cottrell
Office: (865) 974-6076
Cell: (865) 765-4400
  Heavy Equipment Supervisor
  Duane Atkins
Office: (865) 974-3486
  Arborist
  Sam Adams
Cell: (865) 679-8710
  Landscape Manager
  Matt McConnell
Office: (865) 974-2860
Cell: (865) 463-8534
  Turf Manager
  Matthew Layne
Cell: (931) 797-3085
   Landscape Services Foreman
  Jacob Capps
Office: (865) 974-3486
  Landscape Services Foreman
  Kim Gregg
Office: (865) 974-3486
  Landscape Services Foreman
  David Warren
Office: (865) 974-6076
  Landscape Services Foreman
  Darren Latham
Office: (865) 974-6076
  Landscape Services Foreman
  Jesse Standifer
Office: (865) 974-6076
  Landscape Services Foreman
  Joel Rummage
Office: (865) 974-3486
  Landscape Services Foreman
  Jeff Rentsch
Office: (865) 974-3486
  Landscape Services Foreman
  Steve Kerley
Office: (865) 974-3486
  Landscape Services Foreman
  Kaleub Baker
Office: (865) 974-3486
  Lock & Key Superintendent
  Chris Blair
Office: (865) 974-4371
Cell: (865) 661-3586
  Admin Specialist I
  Stacey Cooper Kitts
Office: (865) 974-4371
  Sanitation Safety Assistant Director
  Randy Hamilton
Office: (865) 974-8161
  Rapid Response Team Sr. Service Supervisor
  Brickey Hearon
Office: (865) 974-3146
  Sr. RRT Member
  Chris Mabe
Office: (865) 974-7748
  Sr. RRT Member
  Gunaranjan Arepalli
Office: (865) 974-3146
Facilities Operations Fax: (865) 974-3375
Lock & Key Fax: (865) 974-1933
Roy Warwick Office: (865) 974-7768
Assistant Director
Wes Willoughby
Office: (865) 771-0467
  Admin Specialist III
  Tracy Ridings
Office: (865) 974-2415
  AC Services Gen Superintendent
  Wally Beets  
Office: (865) 974-7776
Cell: (865) 919-0668
  AC Foreman
  David Ridings
Office: (865) 974-3478
Cell: (865) 318-4217
  AC Foreman
  Tim Brooks
Office: (865) 974-3478
AC Foreman
Austin Franklin
Office: (865) 974-3478
  Senior Control Specialist
  Steve Costner
Office: (865) 974-0716
  Electrical Superintendent
  Cesar Penalba
Office: (865) 974-7769
Cell: (423) 736-5382
  Electrician Foreman
  Radovan Psar
Office: (865) 974-2505
  Electrician Foreman
  Chris Webb
Cell: 865-696-8784
  Plumbing & Heat Superintendent
  Interim Todd Curnutt
Office: (865) 640-4211
  Foreman
  Edward Oliveri
Office: (865) 974-3146
  Foreman
  Wayne Stalans
Office: (865) 974-7772
  Steam Plant Superintendent
  Tommy Oakley
Office: (865) 974-7741
Cell: (865) 964-1558
  Steam Plant Accounting Assistant Asst.
  Jenni Sharp
Office: (865) 974-2476
  Craft Supervisor III
  Jack Summey
Office: 865) 974-2476
  Steam Plant Supervisor
  Jerry Rutherford
Office: (865) 974-2476
Derek Bailey Office: (865) 659-6377
  Admin Support Asst.
  Ann Free
One Call Line (865) 946-7777
Office: (865) 974-5346
  Asst. Director
  David Cash
Office: (865) 974-5346
Cell: (865) 256-1732
  Foreman
  Britt Patterson
Office: 865) 974-5346
  Foreman
  Samuel Webb
Office: (865) 974-9767
  Foreman
  Bill Hutchins
Office: (865) 974-8532
Cell: (865) 313-1326
  Foreman
  Don Turney
Office: (865) 974-5346
  Foreman
  Eric Poe
Office: (865) 323-4295
  Foreman
  Johnny Waggoner
Office: (865) 974-5346
  Foreman
  Luke Hanley
Office: (865) 974-5346
Cell: (865) 719-8146
  Foreman
  Richard Hutsell
Office: (865) 974-5346
Cell: (865) 898-8474
  Foreman
  Billy King
Office: (865) 974-5346
Terry Ledford Office: (865) 974-5346
  Energy Manager
  Preston Jacobsen
Office: (865) 909-7428